OPATIJA CRO MELGES24 CUP 2024

05.- 07.04.
YC CROATIA, OPATIJA









sailing-point angelina onesails emegensea
akvarij
regate-com dustom

Results are final as of 18:38 on April 6, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pls Nat Bow Sail Div Boat HelmName CrewName1 CrewName2 CrewName3 CrewName4 CrewName5 Club R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total Nett
1 CRO 803 803   Point One Karlo Kuret Stjepan Vitaljic Pave Pleslic Emil Peloza Antonio Milisic   Labud, Split 1.0 3.0 10.0 14.0 14.0
2 CRO 739 739   Panjic Luka Sangulin Tomislav Basic Sime Markic Lucijan Jakovljev Duje Frzop   Briva, Biograd 3.0 2.0 9.0 14.0 14.0
3 ITA 809 809 COR Arkanoe Sergio Caramel Michele Meotto Riccardo Gomiero Mirco Pittarello Filippo Orvieto   Il Portodimare 6.0 7.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
4 GBR 694 694 COR Zhik Race Team Geoff Carveth Miles Quinton Sara Zuppin Chris Feibusch Rob Ashman   RORC 5.0 11.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
5 CRO 517 517   Cezibordo Enia Nincevic Dujmovic Srdjan Nincevic Enrico Marotti Ivan Kunic Ana Petricic   Opatija, Opatija 10.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
6 ITA 748 748   Daito NANO Dino Orioli Guglielmo Giotto Jacopo Ciampalini Giulio Maccarone Nevio Sabadin   YCPP 4.0 16.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
7 HUN 850 850 COR CHINOOK Akos Csolto Balzs Tomai Botond Weres Balmaz Litkey     D-ONE VSE 14.0 4.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
8 CRO 867 867   Razjaren Ante Cesic Lukasz Podniesinski Tonci Knezovic Ljubo Jercic Edin Pilav   Split, Split RET 1.0 1.0 30.0 30.0
9 CRO 742 742   Fjonda Goran Ivankovic Marko Vuksanovic Zeljko Perovic Josko Galovic     Opatija, Opatija 7.0 14.0 13.0 34.0 34.0
10 CRO 649 649   Mataran 24 Ante Botica Ivo Matic Afan Alesic Damir Civadelic Bruna Princivali   Trogir, Trogir 2.0 22.0 12.0 36.0 36.0
11 CRO 782 782   Cro-a-Sail Darko Hajdinjak Ivan Ivankovic Antonio Luksic Damir Vranic     Opatija, Opatija 16.0 15.0 6.0 37.0 37.0
12 CRO 827 827 COR Blue Label Hrvoje Petrovic Andrija Colak Davor Jelaca Bela Jelaca Sven Sojat   Croatia, Opatija 8.0 6.0 24.0 38.0 38.0
13 CRO 006 006 COR Blue Label Riserva Tin Matulja Vedrana Pavlovski Val Matulja Marina Matulja Petar Smojver Roko Smojver Croatia, Opatija 11.0 12.0 15.0 38.0 38.0
14 CRO 434 434 COR Amor Luka Piasevoli Andrija Miskic Martin Petkovic Filip Miroic Roko Uroda   Sibenik, Sibenik 13.0 10.0 16.0 39.0 39.0
15 CRO 170 170 COR Cuf-Cuf Toma Stipanovic Boris Bakotic Niksa Stipanovic Helena Jaksic Marijan Mavar   Mornar, Split 24.0 8.0 14.0 46.0 46.0
16 CRO 759 759 COR Zen Kolja Dumanic Lamjana Jurcec Boris Majcen Lucija Babic Majcen Vlatka Stanic   Sv.Nikola, Zagreb 12.0 23.0 11.0 46.0 46.0
17 CRO 728 728 COR Little A Stjepan Cesic Domagoj Jaklin Marco Javier Gomez Karadza Luka Divjakinja Filip Matika   Split, Split 22.0 17.0 8.0 47.0 47.0
18 ITA 730 730 COR Vertigo Tito Rodda Antonio Masoli Luca de Vidovich Francesco Crichiutti Lorenzo Coslovich Barbara Bomben SV Barcola Grignano 9.0 20.0 18.0 47.0 47.0
19 CRO 792 792   Joyrunner Boris Tomic Marino Grozdek Mislav Kirac Mladen Luzaic     Labud, Split 18.0 9.0 23.0 50.0 50.0
20 SLO 564 564   PacMan Alan Mahne Kalin David Slama Sharon Vigini Miran Gustin Nicole Grio   Skipper, Maribor 17.0 18.0 19.0 54.0 54.0
21 ITA 636 636 COR MarrakechExpress Davide Rapotez Simone Viduli Massimiliano Palmisano Giovanni Colnago Stefano Chirsich   STSM 23.0 13.0 20.0 56.0 56.0
22 CRO 567 567 COR Palmina Bojan Vrscaj Ivan Budisin Toni Boban Marin Plecas Tin FIKE   Mornar, Split 15.0 26.0 17.0 58.0 58.0
23 CRO 561 561 COR Spooky Fran Borna Urban Goran Svaton Ivor Durdev Tomislav Kristo Tin Vrabac   Samobor, Samobor 19.0 19.0 21.0 59.0 59.0
24 ITA 791 791 COR ZUXU Maurizio Planine Raffaele Dolcetta Cristiano Zane Andrea Ribolli Serena Dolcetta   Y.C.Adriaco 20.0 21.0 25.0 66.0 66.0
25 ITA 455 455 COR White Raven Giuseppe Isidori Roberto Panzavolta Baptiste Madic Giuseppe Governatori Chantale Sagarriga Visconti   CVR 21.0 24.0 26.0 71.0 71.0
26 ITA 486 486 COR BlueStream Alfredo Liverani Pietro Sotgiu Leonardo Dal Re Giacomo Gatta Matteo Contavalli   CVR 25.0 25.0 22.0 72.0 72.0
27 ITA 538 538 COR Adriatica Damiano Desiro Tom Stahl Matteo Quaglia Nicolo Cavallarin Mattia Bassan   Il Portodimare DNF DNC DNC 84.0 84.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNFStarted but did not finish 28
RETRetired 28

yc-croatia.hr/
jk.croatia.opatija@gmail.com

cromelges24.hr
info@cromelges24.hr

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.02
www.sailwave.com